Data protection declaration

Data protection declaration

 

Data protection

This privacy statement was written in accordance with the data Protection basic Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG) in order to explain to you what information Creativepiano collects, how the data is used and which Choices you have as a visitor to this website.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

When you visit Creativepiano, the Web server (the computer on which this web page is stored) automatically stores data such as

  • The address (URL) of the called Web page
  • Browser and browser version
  • The operating system used
  • The address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • The hostname and IP address of the device being accessed from
  • Date and time

In Files (Web server logfiles).

As a rule, webserver logfiles are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. Creativepiano does not pass on this data, but cannot rule out that this data is seen in the presence of unlawful behaviour.
The legal basis, in accordance with article 6 (1) (f) DSGVO (legality of processing), is that there is a legitimate interest in allowing the error-free operation of this website by capturing Web server logfiles.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information as part of the submission of a form or comment on the blog, will be shared by Creativepiano together with the date And the IP address are used only for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

Your personal data will only be used for communication with those visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the handling of the services and products offered on this website. Your personal data will not be passed on without consent, it will not be excluded that this data will be seen in the presence of unlawful behaviour.

If you send personal data by e-mail – thus away from this website – Creativepiano cannot guarantee a secure transmission and the protection of your data. It is recommended that you never send confidential data in unencrypted form by e-mail.

The legal basis, in accordance with article 6 (1) (a) DSGVO (legality of processing), is that you creativepiano consent to the processing of the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time – an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Rights as per data protection basic regulation

According to the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you generally have the following rights:

  • Right to report (article 16 DSGVO)
  • Right to delete ("right to Vergessenwerden") (Article 17 DSGVO)
  • Right to restrict processing (article 18 DSGVO)
  • Right to notification – obligation to notify in connection with the rectification or deletion of personal data or the limitation of processing (article 19 DSGVO)
  • Right to Data transferability (article 20 DSGVO)
  • Right of objection (article 21 DSGVO)
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling (article 22 DSGVO)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in such a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is in Austria the data security Authority, You can find their website at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

TLS encryption with HTTPS

Creativepiano uses HTTPS to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technical Design article 25 (1) DSGVO). The use of Transport Layer Security (TLS), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, ensures the protection of sensitive data. You recognize the use of this protection of data transmission at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the schema HTTPS (instead of HTTP) as part of the Internet address of Creativepiano.

Cookies

This website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short packet of data that is exchanged between the Web browser and the Web server, but is completely meaningless and is only for the Web application, e.g. B. An online store that gets a meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by this website, third-party cookies are used by other websites (e.g. B. Google Analytics).
Sample Cookie:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiration Time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA 1.2.1326744211.152211076753

There are three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website and target-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.

Creativepiano uses cookies to make the website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow Creativepiano to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

View cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to determine which cookies have been stored in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish to store data in cookies, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and allows you to do so only in individual cases. You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this is different according to the browser, preferably you search the instructions in Google with the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Disable Cookies chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or swap the word "chrome" against the name of your browser, Z. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari off.
If you generally do not allow Creativepiano to use cookies, i.e. Disabling them by browser setting, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses Google fonts from the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website. The use of Google Fonts is done without authentication and no cookies and the Google Fonts API are sent. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google account information will be sent to Google during the use of Google fonts. Google only collects the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions you will find on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=211077083.

You can read about what data is collected by Google and what this data is used for, on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses Google Maps of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website.

Using the features of this card will transfer data to Google. You can read about what data is collected by Google and what this data is used for, on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses Google reCAPTCHA of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for the use is Article 6 (1) f (legality of processing), because there is a legitimate interest to protect this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects websites from spam and misuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a captcha.  We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data is transferred to Google, which Google uses to determine whether the visitor is a human or a (spam) bot. You can read about what data is collected by Google and what this data is used for, on Https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de-AT.
You can read the terms and conditions for Google services and products at Https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de-AT.

Embedded social Media Elements privacy policy

Creativepiano embeds elements of social media services on this website to display images, videos and texts.
By visiting pages that represent these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. Creativepiano does not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Facebook Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses on this website features of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.
You can read about the functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
By visiting this website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can associate that information with your personal account. If you do not wish to do so, please log out of Facebook.
The privacy policy, what information Facebook collects and how you use it, can be found on https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses on this page features of the video service YouTube, the company YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages of our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transferred, stored and evaluated to YouTube.
If you have a YouTube account and are logged in, this information will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored therein.

You can read about what data is collected by Google and what this data is used for, on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Twitter Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses on this website features of Twitter, a social network of the company Twitter International Company, one Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Ireland.

This means that personal data can also be transferred to Twitter. Creativepiano does not monitor this data exchange and does not store anything about it.

If you want to know more about using your data through Twitter, you can find all the information in the Twitter privacy policy on https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

If you have an account with Twitter, you can change your privacy settings in the account settings at Https://twitter.com/settings/account.

Google + Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses on this website features of Google +, the social network of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

If you want to take full advantage of the features offered, you need a Google account.

Also with the use of the functions (Google + 1 buttons, Google + badge, follow button, Google + Share button and link, sign-in button, Hangout button) without Google account, information is already sent to Google.

If you are logged in with your Google account while using the above mentioned features, your data will be published worldwide and collected and evaluated by Google, depending on the setting on https://plus.google.com/settings/.

You can read about what data is collected by Google and what this data is used for, on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Pinterest Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses on this page buttons and widgets of the social media network Pinterest, the company Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

By calling pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Pinterest, stored and evaluated.

The privacy policy, what information Pinterest collects and how you use it, can be found on https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

Gravatar Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses Gravatar on this website by Autolanguic Inc. (60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA) to assign user images (avatar) based on the email address for posts and comments.

A Gravatar is a globally recognized avatar – a globally available user image – which can be assigned to an e-mail address and used in various online services.
Since a picture is displayed only when using a Gravatar registered email address and thus data is transferred to Gravatar, you can prevent the transfer of your data to Gravatar by using an email address not registered at Gravatar Comment or write a post.

The legal basis for the use is Article 6 (1) f (legality of processing), because there is a legitimate interest in writing content (contributions, comments,..) of this website the possibility to offer a self-selected image of your own Content.

Autolanguic is an active participant in the EU-U. S. privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure data transfer of personal data. More information can be found on Https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000CbqcAAC.
More details on the privacy policy and what data is collected in what way by Gravatar can be found at https://automattic.com/privacy/, general information on Gravatar at http://de.gravatar.com/.

Google AdSense Privacy Policy

Creativepiano uses Google AdSense on this website, the advertising program of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

Data on the displayed advertising media and their IP address may be transmitted to servers in the USA and evaluated there.

In AdSense, cookies are intended to provide better advertising, the cookies do not contain personalized data. Google AdSense sends a cookie to the browser after every impression, every click and every other activity that leads to a call to the Google AdSense server. If the browser accepts the cookie, it is stored there.

Third-party vendors may be able to place and read cookies in your browser, or Use Web beacons to store data that you receive through ad delivery on the site. Web beacons are small graphics that enable a log file recording and a log file analysis that are used for statistical evaluations for online marketing.

Disable cookies

You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this is different according to the browser, preferably you search the instructions in Google with the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Disable Cookies chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or swap the word "chrome" against the name of your browser, Z. B. Edge, Firefox, Safari off.

If you generally do not allow Creativepiano to use cookies, i.e. Disabling them by browser setting, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

Disable personalized Advertising

If you have a Google account, you can turn off personalized advertising on the https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated page. Also, if you disable ads personalization, you may still see ads based on factors such as your approximate location, which is derived from your IP address, the type of browser, and the recently used search terms.

You can read about what data is collected by Google and what this data is used for, on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.